0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

100/155Mbps 1550nmTX/1310nmRX BIDI SFP 20km Single-Mode Optical Transceiver

FS SKU#:SKU20402M
Model#: BXSFP-1M53-20-xx
xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Price: US$  16.00
Shipping Cost:
US$  3.82 to United States Via Airmail
Qty Wholesale price
1-9 US$  16.00
10-19 US$  15.60
20-49 US$  15.20
50-199 Sign in to view
200+ Sign in to view
:
:
Digital Diagnostic Monitor gives users the ability to monitor the real-time parameters of transceiver, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser-bias current and transceiver supply voltage.
:
Standard Temperature: 0~70℃
Extended Temperature: -20~85℃
Industrial Temperature: -40~85℃
:
Looking for a perfect transceiver? FiberStore provide customized solutions for all needs and specifications,like P/N,S/N,Vendor Name,Label,etc. We create a made-to-order transceiver just for you. Please email us at sales@fiberstore.com for your additional customized requirements.
Qty:
Processing Time
Processes in 24 hours: Processing Time is guaranteed to be shorter.
Typical Processing Time: 2~3 Business Days
Shipping Time
FedEx Overnight: Within 1-4 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 2-5 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
Payment Methods
Paypal western
Wire Transfer    
BXSFP-1M53-20-xx
The SFP BIDI transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX10 and OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH single fiber communications by using 1310nm/1550nm transmitter and 1550nm/1310nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well A type/B type laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated A type/B type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The SFP BIDI transceivers are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.
Key Features
Support 155Mbps Data Links1550nm FP TX/1310nm RX20km with 9/125 µm SMFSingle 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic InterfaceHot-Pluggable SFP Footprint SC/LC Connector InterfaceClass 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompliant with SFP MSA Specification
Applications
SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1WDM Fast Ethernet LinksOther Optical Links
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Mbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
BXSFP-1M35-2-xx 155 1310/1550 -20~-15 ﹤-30 2km MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M53-2-xx 155 1550/1310 -20~-15 ﹤-30 2km MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M35-10-xx 155 1310/1550 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M53-10-xx 155 1550/1310 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M35-15-xx 155 1310/1550 -15~-8 ﹤-28 15km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M53-15-xx 155 1550/1310 -15~-8 ﹤-28 15km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M34-20-xx 155 1310/1490 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M43-20-xx 155 1490/1310 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M35-20-xx 155 1310/1550 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M53-20-xx 155 1550/1310 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M34-40-xx 155 1310/1490 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M43-40-xx 155 1490/1310 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M35-40-xx 155 1310/1550 -5~0 ﹤-33 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M53-40-xx 155 1550/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-33 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M45-60-xx 155 1490/1550 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M54-60-xx 155 1550/1490 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M45-80-xx 155 1490/1550 80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M54-80-xx 155 1550/1490 80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M35-80-xx 155 1310/1550 0~+5 ﹤-34 80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M53-80-xx 155 1550/1310 0~+5 ﹤-34 80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M45-120-xx 155 1490/1550 120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BXSFP-1M54-120-xx 155 1550/1490 120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
Notes X means LC or SC connector.xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply BXSFP-1M53-20-xx according to your requirements, and design BXSFP-1M53-20-xx label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized BIDI SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiberstore.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Component Quality Inspection
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
End Product Testing
Fiberstore
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Fiberstore
Compatible Testing
Fiberstore
Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying BIDI SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of BIDI SFP transceivers. All of our BIDI SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee BIDI SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our BIDI SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about BIDI SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiberstore.com.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
No review currently.

Back to top