FiberStore
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

CWDM & DWDM Transceivers

CWDM transceiver and DWDM transceiver are used as part of a CWDM or DWDM optical network to provide high-capacity bandwidth across an optical fiber network. The new CWDM/DWDM transceiver modules are designed to be compatible with existing technologies already deployed in the field, interworking with SDH/SONET.  FiberStore supply 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate, 2.5Gbps rate, 4G rate and 10G rate CWDM & DWDM transceiver modules which enables use of CWDM/DWDM solutions for uncontrolled environment applications. CWDM transceivers can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber to 40km or 80km by using special CWDM channels (1270nm to 1610nm, in steps of 20nm). Likewise, DWDM transceivers can supports a link length of up to 40km or 80km on single-mode fiber by using special DWDM channels ( 100GHz ITU Grid CH17 to CH61). All CWDM and DWDM transceivers from FiberStore support DDM (Digital Diagnostic Management), and they are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of fiber optic networking equipment.
  • Sort By:
  • Total: 62 Items    1 / 2  Prev Next

  • Images
  • Name
  • Currency
  • 1-9
  • 10-19
  • 20-49
  • 50-99
  • 100+
  • QTY