0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Fiber Optic Light Source

Fiber optic light sources are a necessity for performing fiber optic network testing to measure the fiber optical loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables. They are designed to cover a variety of wavelength ranges to suit all optical testing needs and usually the optical light sources are used with the fiber optic power meter to test the fiber system loss. Light sources are offered in a variety of types including LED, halogen and laser. Usually the optical light source is used with the fiber optic power meters, they act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network works. Fiberstore offers handheld fiber optical light source and laser light source. Welcome to our store. Contact us at sales@fiberstore.com or Live Chat with us. Buy other fiber optic products on Fiberstore. Save your money & time right now!

  • Sort By:
  • Total: 53 Items    1 / 2  Prev Next

Fiber Optic Light Source FS7002 (1310/1550nm)
Fiber Optic Light Source FS7002 (1310/1550nm)
Description: Description FS7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can be used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss, a single-...
FiberStore Model#: FS7002
Fiber Optic Light Source FS7002A (850/1300nm)
Fiber Optic Light Source FS7002A (850/1300nm)
Description: Description FS7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can be used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss, a single-...
FiberStore Model#: FS7002A
Fiber Optic Light Source FS7002B (850/1310/1550nm)
Fiber Optic Light Source FS7002B (850/1310/1550nm)
Description: Description FS7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can be used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss, a single-...
FiberStore Model#: FS7002B
Fiber Optic Light Source FS7002P (1490/1310/1550nm)
Fiber Optic Light Source FS7002P (1490/1310/1550nm)
Description: Description FS7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can be used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss, a single-...
FiberStore Model#: FS7002P
New Handheld Laser Light Source FS3100A
New Handheld Laser Light Source FS3100A
Description: Description FS3100 series of handheld laser light source can provide 1-4 stable output wavelengths upon customers' request. It not only can provide visible red 650nm, but also can provide dual...
FiberStore Model#: FS3100A
New Handheld PON Laser Source FS3100B (1310/1490/1550nm)
New Handheld PON Laser Source FS3100B (1310/1490/1550nm)
Description: Description FS3100 series of handheld laser light source can provide 1-4 stable output wavelengths upon customers' request. It not only can provide visible red 650nm, but also can provide dual...
FiberStore Model#: FS3100B
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-2 850/1300nm Light Source
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-2 850/1300nm Light Source
Description: Description BD203-2 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It ca...
FiberStore Model#: BD203-2
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-3 1310/1550nm
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-3 1310/1550nm
Description: Description BD203-3 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It ca...
FiberStore Model#: BD203-3
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-5 650/1310/1550nm
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-5 650/1310/1550nm
Description: Description BD203-5 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It ca...
FiberStore Model#: BD203-5
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-4 650/850/1300nm
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-4 650/850/1300nm
Description: Description BD203-4 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It ca...
FiberStore Model#: BD203-4
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-6 1310/1490/1550nm
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203-6 1310/1490/1550nm
Description: Description BD203-6 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It ca...
FiberStore Model#: BD203-6
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203 850/1300/1310/1550nm with One Wavelength
Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source BD203 850/1300/1310/1550nm with One Wavelength
Description: Description BD-203 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can...
FiberStore Model#: BD203
Handheld JW3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm
Handheld JW3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm
Description: Description JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber...
FiberStore Model#: JW3109-1
Handheld JW3109-2 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm
Handheld JW3109-2 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm
Description: Description JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber...
FiberStore Model#: JW3109-2
Handheld JW3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm
Handheld JW3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm
Description: Description JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber...
FiberStore Model#: JW3109-3
Handheld JW3109-4 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm
Handheld JW3109-4 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm
Description: Description JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber...
FiberStore Model#: JW3109-4
Handheld JW3109-5 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550nm
Handheld JW3109-5 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550nm
Description: Description JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber...
FiberStore Model#: JW3109-5
Handheld JW3109-6 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550 with VFL
Handheld JW3109-6 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550 with VFL
Description: Description JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber...
FiberStore Model#: JW3109-6
Handheld JW3109-7 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1310/1550nm
Handheld JW3109-7 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1310/1550nm
Description: Description JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber...
FiberStore Model#: JW3109-7
Handheld JW3109-8 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1550nm
Handheld JW3109-8 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1550nm
Description: Description JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber...
FiberStore Model#: JW3109-8
JW3111 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm
JW3111 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111
JW3111-2 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm)
JW3111-2 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-2
JW3111-3 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/850/1300nm)
JW3111-3 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/850/1300nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-3
JW3111-4 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/1310/1550nm)
JW3111-4 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/1310/1550nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-4
JW3111-5 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1310/1550nm)
JW3111-5 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1310/1550nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-5
JW3111-6 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1550nm)
JW3111-6 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1550nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-6
JW3111-7 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1310/1550nm)
JW3111-7 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1310/1550nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-7
JW3111-8 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1310/1490/1550nm)
JW3111-8 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1310/1490/1550nm)
Description: JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light s...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-8
JW3111-9 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1310/1550/1625nm)
JW3111-9 Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300/1310/1550/1625nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-9
JW3111-10 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1490/1550nm)
JW3111-10 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1490/1550nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-10
JW3111-11 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550/1625nm)
JW3111-11 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550/1625nm)
Description: Description JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm...
FiberStore Model#: JW3111-11
ADL220S/230S Optical Laser Source (850nm & 1300nm )
ADL220S/230S Optical Laser Source (850nm & 1300nm )
Description: Features High stabilization 270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone Low battery LED indicator Battery charge LED indicator Power output adjustable; Energy save mode: about 10 minutes no operation wil...
FiberStore Model#: ADL230S-M3M8
ADL230S-S3S5 Optical Laser Source (1310&1550nm)
ADL230S-S3S5 Optical Laser Source (1310&1550nm)
Description: Features High stabilization 270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone Low battery LED indicator Battery charge LED indicator Power output adjustable; Energy save mode: about 10 minutes no operation wil...
FiberStore Model#: ADL230S-S3S5
Handheld Optical Laser Source ATL310S 1310/1490/1550nm
Handheld Optical Laser Source ATL310S 1310/1490/1550nm
Description: Features 1310 & 1490 & 1550nm Can test the loss of the fiber High stabilization Three modulations Users can adjust the output power Battery low indication 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz,...
FiberStore Model#: ATL310S
New BML223A Optic Laser Light Source Hand Held 1310nm&1550nm
New BML223A Optic Laser Light Source Hand Held 1310nm&1550nm
Description: Features It can test the loss of the fiber with the optical power meter It can provide the reference for power meter and variable attenuator High stabilization Three modulations: 270Hz, 1...
FiberStore Model#: BML223-S3S5
New BML223-M3M8 Handheld Optic Laser Light Source 850&1300nm
New BML223-M3M8 Handheld Optic Laser Light Source 850&1300nm
Description: Features It can test the loss of the fiber with the optical power meter It can provide the reference for power meter and variable attenuator High stabilization Three modulations: 270Hz, 1...
FiberStore Model#: BML223-M3M8