FiberStore
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

NEW Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module

FS SKU#:SKU50007MP
Model#: FX2-10G85-3M-CO
MFG PART#: DS-X2-FC10G-SR
Price: US$  100.00
Compatible Brand: Cisco Compatible
Shipping Cost:
US$  13.66 to United States Via Airmail
Qty Wholesale price
1-9 US$  100.00
10-19 US$  98.00
20-49 US$  95.00
50-199 Sign in to view
200+ Sign in to view
Qty:
Processing Time
Processes in 24 hours: Processing Time is guaranteed to be shorter.
Typical Processing Time: 3-7 days
Shipping Time
FedEx Overnight: Within 1-4 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 2-5 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
Payment Methods
Paypal western
Wire Transfer    
NEW Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver Module
Specifications
Manufacturer: FiberstoreProduct Type: X2 transceiver module Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Transfer Distance: 300m Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0°C~+70°C Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
OEM and ODM

Fiberstore designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world.

OEM/ODM order is available We can supply FX2-10G85-3M-CO according to your requirements, and design FX2-10G85-3M-CO label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiberstore.com) or Call (+86-75583003611) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Labeling
Fiberstore Labels as default Generic Labels Specific Labels as RequestNo Labels
Packaging
antistatic bag packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as RequestSeperate white Box for each transceiver
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Shipments are usually dispatched within 2 working days after received payment
Save Cost By Buying DS-X2-FC10G-SR-FS From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of transceivers. All of our transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee transceivers to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiberstore.com.

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberstore Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
No review currently.