0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

NEW Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver Module

FS SKU#:SKU40002M
Model#: XFP-10G55-40-CO
MFG PART#: XFP-10GER-OC192IR
Evaluate: 5 (1 reviews) Write a Review
Price: US$  264.00
Compatible Brand: Cisco Compatible
Shipping Cost:
US$  19.84 to United States Via DHL
Qty Wholesale price
1-9 US$  264.00
10-19 US$  257.00
20-49 US$  251.00
50-199 Sign in to view
200+ Sign in to view
Qty:
Processing Time
Processes in 24 hours: Processing Time is guaranteed to be shorter.
Typical Processing Time: Shipping Today
Shipping Time
FedEx Overnight: Within 1-4 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 2-5 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
Payment Methods
Paypal western
Wire Transfer    
XFP-10G55-40-CO
XFP-10G55-40-CO transceiver is a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 1550nm. This transceiver offers the same function with Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices..It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances, the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.
Key Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s date rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Maximum Link Length up to 40km Temperature-Stabilized EML transmitterAverage Output Power:0~+4dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-16dBmPower dissipation <3.5W Duplex LC ConnectorBuilt-in Digital Diagnostic Functionsoperating temperature range: COM: 0℃ to +70℃
Applications
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G EthernetOther Optical Links
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Connector
Type
Transmission
Distance
TX Power Re Sens. (dBm) Operating case
temperature (°C)
Digital Diagnostics
XFP-10G85-3M-CO 10.3125 850 LC 300m -3.5~5.3 ﹤-13 0 to +70 Yes
XFP-10G31-10-CO 10 1310 LC 10km -6~0 ﹤-14.5 0 to +70 Yes
XFP-10G31-10A-CO 10 1310 LC 10km -6~0 ﹤-14.5 0 to +70 Yes
XFP-10G31-10AR-CO 10 1310 LC 10km -6~0 ﹤-14.5 -40 to +85 Yes
XFP-10G55-40A-CO 10 1550 LC 40km 0~+4 ﹤-16 0 to +70 Yes
XFP-10G55-40B-CO 10 1550 LC 40km 0~+4 ﹤-16 0 to +70 Yes
XFP-10G55-40BR-CO 10 1550 LC 40km 0~+4 ﹤-16 -40 to +85 Yes
XFP-10G55-80-CO 10 1550 LC 80km 0~+4 ﹤-24 0 to +70 Yes
XFP-10G55-80R-CO 10 1550 LC 80km 0~+4 ﹤-24 -40 to +85 Yes

Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply XFP-10G55-40-CO according to your requirements, and design XFP-10G55-40-CO label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized Cisco 10G XFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiberstore.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying Cisco 10G XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer supplier of Cisco 10G XFP transceivers. All of our Cisco 10G XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee Cisco 10G XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our Cisco 10G XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about Cisco 10G XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiberstore.com.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
I just have to tell you how impressed we are with your service! Not only was your company much less expensive than our local office store, the order we placed last Thursday arrived at 10 AM today! WOW! NEW Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver Module
    5 Review By Mariasha Elva      Reply(0)

    Problem with this review? (0) (0)
    Back to top